
TYLER GLASNOW
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 44 | 968 | 106 | 184 | 54 | 4 | 30 | 48 | 70 | 336 | 28 | .190 | .245 | .347 | .592 |
| 2023 | TB | 42 | 888 | 104 | 186 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 45 | 74 | 324 | 38 | .209 | .270 | .347 | .617 |
| 2022 | TB | 4 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | .167 | .231 | .292 | .522 |
| 2021 | TB | 28 | 626 | 52 | 110 | 26 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 54 | 246 | 12 | .176 | .241 | .319 | .561 |
| 2020 | TB | 22 | 430 | 52 | 86 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 44 | 182 | 18 | .200 | .274 | .400 | .674 |
| 2019 | TB | 24 | 430 | 26 | 80 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 152 | 18 | .186 | .236 | .274 | .510 |
| 2018 | TB | 90 | 820 | 110 | 178 | 36 | 2 | 30 | 50 | 106 | 272 | 42 | .217 | .307 | .376 | .682 |
| 2017 | PIT | 30 | 508 | 122 | 162 | 40 | 6 | 26 | 51 | 88 | 112 | 30 | .319 | .419 | .575 | .994 |
| 2016 | PIT | 14 | 176 | 26 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 48 | 18 | .250 | .347 | .409 | .756 |
| Career | – | 298 | 4,894 | 600 | 1,038 | 218 | 30 | 168 | 261 | 494 | 1,692 | 204 | .212 | .284 | .372 | .656 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | 9 | 4 | 0 | 51.2 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 62 | 5 | 2.79 | 0.81 |
| 2025 | LAD | 18 | 4 | 3 | 90.1 | 56 | 32 | 43 | 106 | 10 | 3.19 | 1.10 |
| 2024 | LAD | 22 | 9 | 6 | 134.0 | 92 | 52 | 35 | 168 | 15 | 3.49 | 0.95 |
| 2023 | TB | 21 | 10 | 7 | 120.0 | 93 | 47 | 37 | 162 | 13 | 3.52 | 1.08 |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1.35 | 0.90 |
| 2021 | TB | 14 | 5 | 2 | 88.0 | 55 | 26 | 27 | 123 | 10 | 2.66 | 0.93 |
| 2020 | TB | 11 | 5 | 1 | 57.1 | 43 | 26 | 22 | 91 | 11 | 4.08 | 1.13 |
| 2019 | TB | 12 | 6 | 1 | 60.2 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 76 | 4 | 1.78 | 0.89 |
| 2018 | TB | 45 | 2 | 7 | 111.2 | 89 | 53 | 53 | 136 | 15 | 4.27 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | PIT | 15 | 2 | 7 | 62.0 | 81 | 53 | 44 | 56 | 13 | 7.69 | 2.02 |
| 2016 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 4.24 | 1.50 |
| Career | – | 176 | 47 | 36 | 805.2 | 603 | 329 | 304 | 1,014 | 99 | 3.68 | 1.13 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .273 | 5.0 | 8 | 5.40 |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 | 5.0 | 5 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | TB | 12 | 109 | 26 | 9 | 18 | .239 | 28.2 | 40 | 6.28 |
| 2019 | TB | 4 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 6 | .300 | 7.0 | 8 | 7.71 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,855 batter zones recorded here, 1.55 to 3.39 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,307 | 70.5% | 96.5 | 2,365 | 47.4% |
| Curveball | 325 | 17.5% | 82.1 | 2,802 | 47.1% |
| Slider | 190 | 10.2% | 85.2 | 2,917 | 42.6% |
| Changeup | 33 | 1.8% | 91.7 | 1,768 | 21.2% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 1 | @ DET | W 8–6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| APR 1 | @ DET | W 8–6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 4 | vs MIN | L 3–7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| APR 4 | vs MIN | L 3–7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 7 | vs CIN | L 4–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 7 | vs CIN | L 4–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 11 | @ CHC | L 5–13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 11 | @ CHC | L 5–13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 16 | vs COL | L 2–6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 16 | vs COL | L 2–6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 19 | @ PHI | L 0–7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| APR 19 | @ PHI | L 0–7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | vs STL | W 6–5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | vs STL | W 6–5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 1 | @ WSH | L 4–12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| MAY 1 | @ WSH | L 4–12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ CWS | W 10–6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 8 | @ CWS | W 10–6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 13 | vs SF | L 0–5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | vs SF | L 0–5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 19 | vs SD | L 2–6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 19 | vs SD | L 2–6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 22 | @ CIN | L 2–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 22 | @ CIN | L 2–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 24 | @ CIN | L 4–5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 24 | @ CIN | L 4–5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 26 | vs STL | L 1–4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | vs STL | L 1–4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 29 | vs CHC | L 6–8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 29 | vs CHC | L 6–8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 31 | @ STL | L 8–10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 31 | @ STL | L 8–10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 2 | @ STL | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 2 | @ STL | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 5 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 5 | vs LAD | L 0–5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 7 | vs LAD | L 7–8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 7 | vs LAD | L 7–8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 15 | vs CIN | W 3–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 15 | vs CIN | W 3–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 17 | vs CIN | L 6–8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 17 | vs CIN | L 6–8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | vs MIL | L 2–3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | vs MIL | L 2–3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUN 22 | vs AZ | L 1–2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 22 | vs AZ | L 1–2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | @ NYM | W 6–4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 25 | @ NYM | W 6–4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | @ NYM | W 5–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 27 | @ NYM | W 5–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 30 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUN 30 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 1 | @ SD | W 7–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 1 | @ SD | W 7–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 4 | @ LAD | L 4–6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 4 | @ LAD | L 4–6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| JUL 6 | vs PHI | L 5–17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 6 | vs PHI | L 5–17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| JUL 10 | vs WSH | L 1–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 10 | vs WSH | L 1–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 12 | vs MIL | W 6–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 12 | vs MIL | W 6–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | vs MIL | W 6–2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| JUL 14 | vs MIL | W 6–2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | @ CIN | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | @ CIN | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 26 | vs NYM | L 6–12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | vs NYM | L 6–12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAA | W 7–2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAA | W 7–2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | vs BAL | W 4–3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| AUG 7 | vs BAL | W 4–3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ TOR | L 1–2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| AUG 12 | @ TOR | L 1–2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | @ BOS | L 2–5 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | @ BOS | L 2–5 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| AUG 23 | vs KC | W 4–3 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| AUG 23 | vs KC | W 4–3 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 31 | @ CLE | L 0–3 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 31 | @ CLE | L 0–3 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| SEP 5 | @ TOR | L 3–10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 5 | @ TOR | L 3–10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 11 | vs CLE | L 0–2 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 11 | vs CLE | L 0–2 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | @ TEX | W 3–0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 17 | @ TEX | W 3–0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | @ TOR | L 2–5 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | @ TOR | L 2–5 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 28 | vs TOR | L 6–7 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
| SEP 28 | vs TOR | L 6–7 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.