
AARON NOLA
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 66 | 1,528 | 168 | 378 | 78 | 4 | 60 | 79 | 100 | 394 | 24 | .247 | .294 | .421 | .715 |
| 2023 | PHI | 64 | 1,482 | 210 | 356 | 70 | 6 | 64 | 92 | 90 | 404 | 42 | .240 | .284 | .425 | .709 |
| 2022 | PHI | 64 | 1,532 | 150 | 336 | 78 | 2 | 38 | 69 | 58 | 470 | 22 | .219 | .248 | .347 | .595 |
| 2021 | PHI | 64 | 1,392 | 190 | 330 | 58 | 10 | 52 | 86 | 78 | 446 | 14 | .237 | .278 | .405 | .683 |
| 2020 | PHI | 24 | 526 | 62 | 108 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 46 | 192 | 14 | .205 | .269 | .354 | .623 |
| 2019 | PHI | 68 | 1,510 | 182 | 352 | 68 | 6 | 54 | 80 | 160 | 458 | 14 | .233 | .307 | .393 | .700 |
| 2018 | PHI | 66 | 1,512 | 114 | 298 | 62 | 4 | 34 | 50 | 116 | 448 | 34 | .197 | .254 | .311 | .565 |
| 2017 | PHI | 54 | 1,280 | 134 | 308 | 58 | 8 | 36 | 65 | 98 | 368 | 42 | .241 | .295 | .383 | .677 |
| 2016 | PHI | 40 | 878 | 136 | 232 | 40 | 8 | 20 | 62 | 58 | 242 | 10 | .264 | .310 | .396 | .706 |
| 2015 | PHI | 26 | 590 | 62 | 148 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 38 | 136 | 10 | .251 | .296 | .403 | .700 |
| Career | – | 536 | 12,230 | 1,408 | 2,846 | 552 | 52 | 398 | 641 | 842 | 3,558 | 226 | .233 | .282 | .384 | .666 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 28 | 6 | 10 | 148.0 | 156 | 81 | 51 | 157 | 32 | 4.93 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | PHI | 17 | 5 | 10 | 94.1 | 99 | 63 | 28 | 97 | 18 | 6.01 | 1.35 |
| 2024 | PHI | 33 | 14 | 8 | 199.1 | 189 | 79 | 50 | 197 | 30 | 3.57 | 1.20 |
| 2023 | PHI | 32 | 12 | 9 | 193.2 | 178 | 96 | 45 | 202 | 32 | 4.46 | 1.15 |
| 2022 | PHI | 32 | 11 | 13 | 205.0 | 168 | 74 | 29 | 235 | 19 | 3.25 | 0.96 |
| 2021 | PHI | 32 | 9 | 9 | 180.2 | 165 | 93 | 39 | 223 | 26 | 4.63 | 1.13 |
| 2020 | PHI | 12 | 5 | 5 | 71.1 | 54 | 26 | 23 | 96 | 9 | 3.28 | 1.08 |
| 2019 | PHI | 34 | 12 | 7 | 202.1 | 176 | 87 | 80 | 229 | 27 | 3.87 | 1.27 |
| 2018 | PHI | 33 | 17 | 6 | 212.1 | 149 | 56 | 58 | 224 | 17 | 2.37 | 0.97 |
| 2017 | PHI | 27 | 12 | 11 | 168.0 | 154 | 66 | 49 | 184 | 18 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 2016 | PHI | 20 | 6 | 9 | 111.0 | 116 | 59 | 29 | 121 | 10 | 4.78 | 1.31 |
| 2015 | PHI | 13 | 6 | 2 | 77.2 | 74 | 31 | 19 | 68 | 11 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| Career | – | 313 | 115 | 99 | 1863.2 | 1,678 | 811 | 500 | 2,033 | 249 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .250 | 5.0 | 8 | 7.20 |
| 2023 | PHI | 8 | 84 | 18 | 2 | 5 | .214 | 23.0 | 23 | 2.35 |
| 2022 | PHI | 10 | 106 | 29 | 4 | 10 | .274 | 25.2 | 27 | 4.91 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,458 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.22 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knuckle Curve | 815 | 33.2% | 78.4 | 2,630 | 53.9% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 580 | 23.6% | 92.3 | 2,352 | 47.1% |
| Sinker | 459 | 18.7% | 91.6 | 2,268 | 41.2% |
| Changeup | 398 | 16.2% | 85.6 | 1,559 | 36.2% |
| Cutter | 185 | 7.5% | 86.3 | 2,296 | 46.5% |
| Slider | 21 | 0.9% | 83.2 | 2,312 | 52.4% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 28 | vs TEX | L 4–5 | — | — | 5 | 2 | — | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| APR 3 | @ COL | W 10–1 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 1 | 9 | 6.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| APR 8 | @ SF | L 0–5 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 14 | vs CHC | L 4–10 | — | — | 8 | 0 | — | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| APR 20 | @ CHC | L 1–5 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 4 | 5 | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| APR 26 | @ ATL | L 2–6 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 3 | 6 | 4.2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| MAY 4 | @ MIA | W 1–0 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| MAY 9 | vs COL | W 9–3 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 15 | @ PIT | W 11–9 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 20 | vs CIN | L 4–9 | — | — | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| MAY 26 | @ SD | W 4–3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| JUN 2 | vs SD | W 3–2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| JUN 7 | vs CWS | W 9–5 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 4 | 4 | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| JUN 13 | @ MIL | W 9–8 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| JUN 18 | vs NYM | L 4–6 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 24 | @ WSH | W 5–4 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| JUN 29 | vs PIT | L 7–11 | — | — | 8 | 2 | — | 2 | 5 | 4.1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| JUL 5 | @ KC | L 2–5 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| JUL 10 | @ DET | L 2–10 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| JUL 16 | vs NYM | L 1–4 | — | — | 6 | 3 | — | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| JUL 22 | vs LAD | L 5–9 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 28 | @ MIA | L 0–1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| AUG 3 | vs WSH | W 6–3 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 8 | vs TOR | L 5–7 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| AUG 13 | @ MIN | W 7–1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| AUG 19 | vs MIA | W 4–1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| AUG 25 | @ SEA | L 1–4 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| SEP 1 | @ AZ | W 2–1 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.