
LUKE WEAVER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 124 | 592 | 56 | 104 | 18 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 52 | 206 | 2 | .176 | .242 | .334 | .577 |
| 2023 | NYY | 58 | 1,030 | 180 | 310 | 80 | 6 | 58 | 80 | 80 | 218 | 6 | .301 | .351 | .559 | .911 |
| 2022 | KC | 52 | 310 | 58 | 104 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 26 | 76 | 4 | .335 | .387 | .452 | .839 |
| 2021 | AZ | 26 | 498 | 68 | 116 | 28 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 40 | 124 | 10 | .233 | .290 | .470 | .760 |
| 2020 | AZ | 24 | 432 | 78 | 126 | 32 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 36 | 110 | 2 | .292 | .346 | .523 | .869 |
| 2019 | AZ | 24 | 484 | 44 | 110 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 138 | 0 | .227 | .270 | .368 | .637 |
| 2018 | STL | 60 | 1,084 | 166 | 300 | 48 | 8 | 38 | 70 | 108 | 242 | 2 | .277 | .342 | .441 | .783 |
| 2017 | STL | 26 | 464 | 54 | 118 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 144 | 0 | .254 | .305 | .392 | .697 |
| 2016 | STL | 18 | 296 | 58 | 92 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 24 | 90 | 0 | .311 | .362 | .507 | .869 |
| Career | – | 412 | 5,190 | 762 | 1,380 | 306 | 38 | 200 | 355 | 428 | 1,348 | 26 | .266 | .322 | .455 | .777 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 52 | 2 | 1 | 53.1 | 35 | 15 | 15 | 56 | 3 | 2.53 | 0.94 |
| 2025 | NYY | 64 | 4 | 4 | 64.2 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 72 | 10 | 3.62 | 1.02 |
| 2024 | NYY | 62 | 7 | 3 | 84.0 | 52 | 27 | 26 | 103 | 10 | 2.89 | 0.93 |
| 2023 | NYY | 29 | 3 | 6 | 123.2 | 155 | 88 | 40 | 109 | 29 | 6.40 | 1.58 |
| 2022 | KC | 26 | 1 | 1 | 35.2 | 52 | 26 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 6.56 | 1.82 |
| 2021 | AZ | 13 | 3 | 6 | 65.2 | 58 | 31 | 20 | 62 | 11 | 4.25 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | AZ | 12 | 1 | 9 | 52.0 | 63 | 38 | 18 | 55 | 10 | 6.58 | 1.56 |
| 2019 | AZ | 12 | 4 | 3 | 64.1 | 55 | 21 | 14 | 69 | 6 | 2.94 | 1.07 |
| 2018 | STL | 30 | 7 | 11 | 136.1 | 150 | 75 | 54 | 121 | 19 | 4.95 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | STL | 13 | 7 | 2 | 60.1 | 59 | 26 | 17 | 72 | 7 | 3.88 | 1.26 |
| 2016 | STL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 36.1 | 46 | 23 | 12 | 45 | 7 | 5.70 | 1.60 |
| Career | – | 322 | 40 | 50 | 776.1 | 771 | 396 | 249 | 802 | 113 | 4.59 | 1.31 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 24 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 6 | .163 | 15.1 | 16 | 1.76 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,053 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.42 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 548 | 52.0% | 93.8 | 2,307 | 50.4% |
| Changeup | 261 | 24.8% | 84.5 | 1,572 | 41.8% |
| Cutter | 127 | 12.1% | 87.9 | 2,222 | 51.2% |
| Curveball | 96 | 9.1% | 81.3 | 2,217 | 40.6% |
| Slider | 20 | 1.9% | 85.1 | 2,146 | 65.0% |
| Sinker | 1 | 0.1% | 96.0 | 2,455 | 100.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 31 | @ LAD | L 7–8 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| MAR 31 | @ LAD | L 7–8 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 6 | vs BOS | W 5–4 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 6 | vs BOS | W 5–4 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| APR 12 | vs SD | L 1–2 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 12 | vs SD | L 1–2 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| APR 18 | @ ATL | W 4–1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| APR 18 | @ ATL | W 4–1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | @ PIT | W 2–1 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| APR 23 | @ PIT | W 2–1 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs CHC | L 5–6 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs CHC | L 5–6 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| MAY 4 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 4 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| MAY 9 | vs ATL | W 3–2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 9 | vs ATL | W 3–2 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| MAY 14 | vs PIT | L 2–6 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 14 | vs PIT | L 2–6 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 20 | @ SD | L 1–2 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 20 | @ SD | L 1–2 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| MAY 26 | @ SF | W 6–2 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 26 | @ SF | W 6–2 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 21 | @ SD | W 4–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 21 | @ SD | W 4–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.