
TREVOR WILLIAMS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSH | 26 | 476 | 34 | 102 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 118 | 2 | .214 | .270 | .294 | .564 |
| 2023 | WSH | 60 | 1,186 | 194 | 356 | 64 | 4 | 68 | 88 | 106 | 222 | 18 | .300 | .358 | .533 | .890 |
| 2022 | NYM | 60 | 688 | 68 | 174 | 30 | 4 | 24 | 41 | 46 | 168 | 2 | .253 | .300 | .413 | .713 |
| 2021 | NYM | 46 | 732 | 102 | 210 | 50 | 6 | 22 | 44 | 62 | 180 | 6 | .287 | .343 | .462 | .804 |
| 2020 | PIT | 22 | 446 | 84 | 132 | 20 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 42 | 98 | 8 | .296 | .357 | .543 | .899 |
| 2019 | PIT | 52 | 1,142 | 186 | 324 | 80 | 10 | 54 | 90 | 88 | 226 | 8 | .284 | .335 | .513 | .848 |
| 2018 | PIT | 62 | 1,264 | 128 | 292 | 66 | 6 | 30 | 61 | 110 | 252 | 6 | .231 | .293 | .364 | .657 |
| 2017 | PIT | 62 | 1,136 | 146 | 290 | 60 | 4 | 28 | 59 | 104 | 234 | 14 | .255 | .318 | .389 | .707 |
| 2016 | PIT | 14 | 112 | 26 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0 | .339 | .393 | .661 | 1.054 |
| Career | – | 404 | 7,182 | 968 | 1,918 | 398 | 36 | 270 | 446 | 604 | 1,520 | 64 | .267 | .324 | .445 | .769 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 3.72 | 1.34 |
| 2025 | WSH | 17 | 3 | 10 | 82.2 | 106 | 57 | 21 | 65 | 11 | 6.21 | 1.54 |
| 2024 | WSH | 13 | 6 | 1 | 66.2 | 51 | 15 | 18 | 59 | 3 | 2.02 | 1.03 |
| 2023 | WSH | 30 | 6 | 10 | 144.1 | 178 | 89 | 53 | 111 | 34 | 5.55 | 1.60 |
| 2022 | NYM | 30 | 3 | 5 | 89.2 | 87 | 32 | 23 | 84 | 12 | 3.21 | 1.23 |
| 2021 | NYM | 23 | 4 | 2 | 91.0 | 105 | 44 | 31 | 90 | 11 | 4.35 | 1.49 |
| 2020 | PIT | 11 | 2 | 8 | 55.1 | 66 | 38 | 21 | 49 | 15 | 6.18 | 1.57 |
| 2019 | PIT | 26 | 7 | 9 | 145.2 | 162 | 87 | 44 | 113 | 27 | 5.38 | 1.41 |
| 2018 | PIT | 31 | 14 | 10 | 170.2 | 146 | 59 | 55 | 126 | 15 | 3.11 | 1.18 |
| 2017 | PIT | 31 | 7 | 9 | 150.1 | 145 | 68 | 52 | 117 | 14 | 4.07 | 1.31 |
| 2016 | PIT | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7.82 | 1.89 |
| Career | – | 229 | 53 | 65 | 1028.1 | 1,084 | 508 | 330 | 850 | 149 | 4.45 | 1.38 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,515 batter zones recorded here, 1.61 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,113 | 44.3% | 89.7 | 2,206 | 52.5% |
| Changeup | 422 | 16.8% | 83.3 | 1,690 | 30.1% |
| Slider | 384 | 15.3% | 81.7 | 2,179 | 34.1% |
| Sinker | 362 | 14.4% | 88.2 | 1,866 | 40.9% |
| Curveball | 163 | 6.5% | 76.8 | 2,230 | 39.9% |
| Sweeper | 71 | 2.8% | 76.7 | 2,238 | 35.2% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 3 | vs TB | L 2–6 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 3 | vs TB | L 2–6 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| APR 8 | @ COL | W 7–6 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 8 | @ COL | W 7–6 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 14 | vs CLE | L 3–4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| APR 14 | vs CLE | L 3–4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | @ MIN | W 3–2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 21 | @ MIN | W 3–2 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 27 | @ NYM | L 8–9 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 27 | @ NYM | L 8–9 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 2 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| MAY 2 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | @ AZ | W 9–8 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | @ AZ | W 9–8 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| MAY 13 | vs NYM | W 3–2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | vs NYM | W 3–2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 18 | @ MIA | L 3–5 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 18 | @ MIA | L 3–5 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| MAY 24 | vs SD | W 5–3 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 24 | vs SD | W 5–3 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| MAY 29 | @ LAD | L 1–6 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 29 | @ LAD | L 1–6 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| JUN 4 | vs PHI | L 3–11 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| JUN 4 | vs PHI | L 3–11 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 11 | @ ATL | W 6–2 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 11 | @ ATL | W 6–2 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 16 | vs MIA | L 5–6 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 16 | vs MIA | L 5–6 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| JUN 21 | vs STL | W 3–0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUN 21 | vs STL | W 3–0 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | @ SEA | L 4–8 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 26 | @ SEA | L 4–8 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 2 | @ PHI | W 5–4 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 2 | @ PHI | W 5–4 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 7 | vs TEX | L 2–7 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 7 | vs TEX | L 2–7 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| JUL 14 | @ STL | W 7–5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | @ STL | W 7–5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| JUL 19 | @ CHC | L 3–8 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 19 | @ CHC | L 3–8 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 25 | vs COL | W 6–5 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 25 | vs COL | W 6–5 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 30 | @ NYM | L 2–5 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| JUL 30 | @ NYM | L 2–5 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 8 | @ PHI | L 4–8 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| AUG 8 | @ PHI | L 4–8 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 13 | vs – | W 8–7 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 13 | vs – | W 8–7 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 20 | vs PHI | W 4–3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 20 | vs PHI | W 4–3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| AUG 27 | @ MIA | L 1–2 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| AUG 27 | @ MIA | L 1–2 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs MIA | L 5–11 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | vs MIA | L 5–11 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 10 | vs LAD | L 3–7 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 10 | vs LAD | L 3–7 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4.1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| SEP 16 | @ MIL | L 5–9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 16 | @ MIL | L 5–9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 29 | @ ATL | W 10–6 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| SEP 29 | @ ATL | W 10–6 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.