
TAIJUAN WALKER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 38 | 676 | 136 | 214 | 40 | 0 | 48 | 66 | 74 | 116 | 12 | .317 | .384 | .589 | .973 |
| 2023 | PHI | 62 | 1,300 | 174 | 310 | 70 | 8 | 40 | 80 | 142 | 276 | 24 | .238 | .313 | .397 | .710 |
| 2022 | NYM | 58 | 1,192 | 126 | 286 | 54 | 2 | 30 | 57 | 90 | 264 | 16 | .240 | .293 | .364 | .657 |
| 2021 | NYM | 60 | 1,180 | 168 | 266 | 50 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 110 | 292 | 14 | .225 | .291 | .400 | .691 |
| 2020 | TOR | 22 | 402 | 46 | 86 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 38 | 100 | 14 | .214 | .282 | .368 | .650 |
| 2019 | AZ | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 |
| 2018 | AZ | 6 | 102 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 0 | .294 | .357 | .392 | .749 |
| 2017 | AZ | 56 | 1,200 | 152 | 296 | 74 | 10 | 34 | 67 | 122 | 292 | 30 | .247 | .316 | .410 | .726 |
| 2016 | SEA | 50 | 1,044 | 150 | 258 | 50 | 6 | 54 | 66 | 74 | 238 | 32 | .247 | .297 | .462 | .759 |
| 2015 | SEA | 58 | 1,296 | 184 | 326 | 62 | 0 | 50 | 78 | 80 | 314 | 8 | .252 | .295 | .415 | .710 |
| 2014 | SEA | 16 | 278 | 24 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 68 | 6 | .223 | .312 | .317 | .629 |
| 2013 | SEA | 6 | 108 | 14 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 0 | .204 | .259 | .296 | .555 |
| Career | – | 434 | 8,786 | 1,184 | 2,158 | 440 | 28 | 330 | 527 | 784 | 2,004 | 156 | .246 | .307 | .415 | .722 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22.2 | 36 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 9.13 | 2.07 |
| 2025 | PHI | 34 | 5 | 8 | 123.2 | 132 | 56 | 42 | 86 | 21 | 4.08 | 1.41 |
| 2024 | PHI | 19 | 3 | 7 | 83.2 | 107 | 66 | 37 | 58 | 24 | 7.10 | 1.72 |
| 2023 | PHI | 31 | 15 | 6 | 172.2 | 155 | 84 | 71 | 138 | 20 | 4.38 | 1.31 |
| 2022 | NYM | 29 | 12 | 5 | 157.1 | 143 | 61 | 45 | 132 | 15 | 3.49 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | NYM | 30 | 7 | 11 | 159.0 | 133 | 79 | 55 | 146 | 26 | 4.47 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | TOR | 11 | 4 | 3 | 53.1 | 43 | 16 | 19 | 50 | 8 | 2.70 | 1.16 |
| 2019 | AZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | AZ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3.46 | 1.54 |
| 2017 | AZ | 28 | 9 | 9 | 157.1 | 148 | 61 | 61 | 146 | 17 | 3.49 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | SEA | 25 | 8 | 11 | 134.1 | 129 | 63 | 37 | 119 | 27 | 4.22 | 1.24 |
| 2015 | SEA | 29 | 11 | 8 | 169.2 | 163 | 86 | 40 | 157 | 25 | 4.56 | 1.20 |
| 2014 | SEA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 38.0 | 31 | 11 | 18 | 34 | 2 | 2.61 | 1.29 |
| 2013 | SEA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3.60 | 1.00 |
| Career | – | 256 | 78 | 75 | 1300.2 | 1,247 | 617 | 445 | 1,105 | 194 | 4.27 | 1.30 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | AZ | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .571 | 1.0 | 3 | 36.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,061 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.44 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter | 621 | 30.1% | 87.1 | 2,433 | 51.2% |
| Splitter | 463 | 22.5% | 87.4 | 1,454 | 32.4% |
| Sinker | 416 | 20.2% | 92.0 | 1,963 | 45.0% |
| Slider | 232 | 11.3% | 83.6 | 2,468 | 35.3% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 196 | 9.5% | 92.2 | 2,127 | 45.9% |
| Curveball | 133 | 6.5% | 74.9 | 2,420 | 41.4% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 3 | vs COL | W 3–1 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| APR 9 | @ ATL | W 4–3 | — | — | 5 | 0 | — | 3 | 5 | 4.2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| APR 14 | vs SF | L 4–10 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| APR 19 | vs MIA | W 11–10 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| APR 25 | @ CHC | L 0–4 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| MAY 1 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| MAY 7 | @ TB | W 7–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| MAY 14 | vs STL | L 7–14 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| MAY 21 | @ COL | W 9–5 | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| MAY 30 | vs MIL | L 2–6 | — | — | 7 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 5 | @ TOR | L 1–9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 7 | @ PIT | L 1–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 10 | vs CHC | L 4–8 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 13 | vs TOR | W 8–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 16 | @ MIA | W 5–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 20 | vs NYM | W 10–2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | vs NYM | L 4–11 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 27 | @ ATL | W 13–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 2 | vs SD | L 4–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 8 | @ SF | L 3–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| JUL 19 | vs LAA | W 9–5 | — | — | 9 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| JUL 25 | @ NYY | W 12–5 | — | — | 6 | 3 | — | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 30 | @ CWS | L 3–9 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 5 | vs BAL | W 5–0 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| AUG 11 | @ CIN | W 4–1 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 16 | @ WSH | L 0–2 | — | — | 6 | 0 | — | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 22 | vs WSH | L 4–5 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| AUG 27 | @ NYM | L 0–6 | — | — | 10 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 1 | @ MIL | W 10–8 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 7 | @ MIA | L 4–5 | — | — | 8 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 13 | vs KC | W 8–6 | — | — | 7 | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 19 | @ AZ | W 8–2 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 25 | vs MIA | W 1–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| SEP 28 | vs MIN | W 2–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.