
TAIJUAN WALKER
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | 38 | 676 | 136 | 214 | 40 | 0 | 48 | 66 | 74 | 116 | 12 | .317 | .384 | .589 | .973 |
| 2023 | PHI | 62 | 1,300 | 174 | 310 | 70 | 8 | 40 | 80 | 142 | 276 | 24 | .238 | .313 | .397 | .710 |
| 2022 | NYM | 58 | 1,192 | 126 | 286 | 54 | 2 | 30 | 57 | 90 | 264 | 16 | .240 | .293 | .364 | .657 |
| 2021 | NYM | 60 | 1,180 | 168 | 266 | 50 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 110 | 292 | 14 | .225 | .291 | .400 | .691 |
| 2020 | TOR | 22 | 402 | 46 | 86 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 38 | 100 | 14 | .214 | .282 | .368 | .650 |
| 2019 | AZ | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 |
| 2018 | AZ | 6 | 102 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 0 | .294 | .357 | .392 | .749 |
| 2017 | AZ | 56 | 1,200 | 152 | 296 | 74 | 10 | 34 | 67 | 122 | 292 | 30 | .247 | .316 | .410 | .726 |
| 2016 | SEA | 50 | 1,044 | 150 | 258 | 50 | 6 | 54 | 66 | 74 | 238 | 32 | .247 | .297 | .462 | .759 |
| 2015 | SEA | 58 | 1,296 | 184 | 326 | 62 | 0 | 50 | 78 | 80 | 314 | 8 | .252 | .295 | .415 | .710 |
| 2014 | SEA | 16 | 278 | 24 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 68 | 6 | .223 | .312 | .317 | .629 |
| 2013 | SEA | 6 | 108 | 14 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 0 | .204 | .259 | .296 | .555 |
| Career | – | 434 | 8,786 | 1,184 | 2,158 | 440 | 28 | 330 | 527 | 784 | 2,004 | 156 | .246 | .307 | .415 | .722 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22.2 | 36 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 9.13 | 2.07 |
| 2025 | PHI | 34 | 5 | 8 | 123.2 | 132 | 56 | 42 | 86 | 21 | 4.08 | 1.41 |
| 2024 | PHI | 19 | 3 | 7 | 83.2 | 107 | 66 | 37 | 58 | 24 | 7.10 | 1.72 |
| 2023 | PHI | 31 | 15 | 6 | 172.2 | 155 | 84 | 71 | 138 | 20 | 4.38 | 1.31 |
| 2022 | NYM | 29 | 12 | 5 | 157.1 | 143 | 61 | 45 | 132 | 15 | 3.49 | 1.19 |
| 2021 | NYM | 30 | 7 | 11 | 159.0 | 133 | 79 | 55 | 146 | 26 | 4.47 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | TOR | 11 | 4 | 3 | 53.1 | 43 | 16 | 19 | 50 | 8 | 2.70 | 1.16 |
| 2019 | AZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | AZ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3.46 | 1.54 |
| 2017 | AZ | 28 | 9 | 9 | 157.1 | 148 | 61 | 61 | 146 | 17 | 3.49 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | SEA | 25 | 8 | 11 | 134.1 | 129 | 63 | 37 | 119 | 27 | 4.22 | 1.24 |
| 2015 | SEA | 29 | 11 | 8 | 169.2 | 163 | 86 | 40 | 157 | 25 | 4.56 | 1.20 |
| 2014 | SEA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 38.0 | 31 | 11 | 18 | 34 | 2 | 2.61 | 1.29 |
| 2013 | SEA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3.60 | 1.00 |
| Career | – | 256 | 78 | 75 | 1300.2 | 1,247 | 617 | 445 | 1,105 | 194 | 4.27 | 1.30 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | AZ | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .571 | 1.0 | 3 | 36.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,742 batter zones recorded here, 1.55 to 3.48 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,500 | 54.7% | 93.7 | 2,105 | 52.1% |
| Cutter | 411 | 15.0% | 86.4 | 2,291 | 35.0% |
| Splitter | 378 | 13.8% | 88.1 | 1,556 | 34.4% |
| Curveball | 343 | 12.5% | 75.6 | 2,296 | 42.3% |
| Sinker | 109 | 4.0% | 93.1 | 2,035 | 48.6% |
| Pitchout | 1 | 0.0% | 88.6 | 2,056 | 0.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 6 | vs SF | W 8–6 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| APR 6 | vs SF | W 8–6 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 10 | @ SF | L 1–4 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 10 | @ SF | L 1–4 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| APR 16 | @ LAD | W 3–1 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| APR 16 | @ LAD | W 3–1 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 22 | vs LAD | W 13–5 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| APR 22 | vs LAD | W 13–5 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 28 | vs SD | W 6–2 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| APR 28 | vs SD | W 6–2 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 2 | @ WSH | W 6–3 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| MAY 2 | @ WSH | W 6–3 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | @ COL | L 2–5 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 7 | @ COL | L 2–5 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 14 | vs PIT | L 3–4 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 14 | vs PIT | L 3–4 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| MAY 20 | @ SD | W 10–1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 20 | @ SD | W 10–1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| JUN 14 | @ DET | W 2–1 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 14 | @ DET | W 2–1 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 22 | @ COL | W 16–5 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 22 | @ COL | W 16–5 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
| JUN 28 | vs STL | W 6–5 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 28 | vs STL | W 6–5 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| JUL 2 | vs COL | W 4–3 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| JUL 2 | vs COL | W 4–3 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 9 | vs CIN | L 0–7 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 9 | vs CIN | L 0–7 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| JUL 14 | @ ATL | L 3–4 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 14 | @ ATL | L 3–4 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| JUL 26 | vs ATL | L 3–8 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | vs ATL | L 3–8 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| JUL 30 | @ STL | L 2–3 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
| JUL 30 | @ STL | L 2–3 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 6 | @ SF | L 4–5 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 6 | @ SF | L 4–5 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| AUG 12 | vs CHC | L 3–8 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| AUG 12 | vs CHC | L 3–8 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | @ HOU | L 5–9 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| AUG 17 | @ HOU | L 5–9 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 21 | @ NYM | W 3–2 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 21 | @ NYM | W 3–2 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 27 | vs SF | W 2–1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 27 | vs SF | W 2–1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| SEP 2 | @ COL | W 9–5 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 2 | @ COL | W 9–5 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| SEP 7 | @ LAD | W 3–1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | @ LAD | W 3–1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| SEP 13 | vs COL | L 2–4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| SEP 13 | vs COL | L 2–4 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | @ SF | L 2–7 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 17 | @ SF | L 2–7 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| SEP 24 | vs MIA | L 6–12 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| SEP 24 | vs MIA | L 6–12 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 30 | @ KC | L 3–4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| SEP 30 | @ KC | L 3–4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.