
RYNE STANEK
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 126 | 424 | 64 | 96 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 50 | 134 | 4 | .226 | .308 | .387 | .695 |
| 2023 | HOU | 110 | 380 | 48 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 42 | 102 | 4 | .221 | .299 | .389 | .688 |
| 2022 | HOU | 118 | 382 | 16 | 72 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 62 | 124 | 8 | .188 | .302 | .257 | .558 |
| 2021 | HOU | 144 | 494 | 64 | 92 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 74 | 166 | 6 | .186 | .292 | .312 | .604 |
| 2020 | MIA | 18 | 80 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 0 | .275 | .396 | .525 | .921 |
| 2019 | MIA | 126 | 570 | 78 | 122 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 78 | 178 | 12 | .214 | .309 | .382 | .691 |
| 2018 | TB | 118 | 470 | 46 | 90 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 54 | 162 | 8 | .191 | .275 | .340 | .615 |
| 2017 | TB | 42 | 164 | 26 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 58 | 8 | .317 | .404 | .585 | .990 |
| Career | – | 802 | 2,964 | 358 | 630 | 110 | 8 | 108 | 187 | 400 | 946 | 50 | .213 | .306 | .364 | .671 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 62 | 2 | 2 | 55.1 | 48 | 26 | 28 | 58 | 9 | 4.23 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | NYM | 65 | 4 | 6 | 56.0 | 56 | 33 | 32 | 58 | 7 | 5.30 | 1.57 |
| 2024 | NYM | 63 | 7 | 3 | 55.1 | 48 | 30 | 25 | 67 | 8 | 4.88 | 1.32 |
| 2023 | HOU | 55 | 3 | 1 | 50.2 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 51 | 8 | 4.09 | 1.24 |
| 2022 | HOU | 59 | 2 | 1 | 54.2 | 36 | 7 | 31 | 62 | 2 | 1.15 | 1.23 |
| 2021 | HOU | 72 | 3 | 5 | 68.1 | 46 | 26 | 37 | 83 | 8 | 3.42 | 1.21 |
| 2020 | MIA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 7.20 | 1.90 |
| 2019 | MIA | 63 | 0 | 4 | 77.0 | 61 | 34 | 39 | 89 | 11 | 3.97 | 1.30 |
| 2018 | TB | 59 | 2 | 3 | 66.1 | 45 | 22 | 27 | 81 | 8 | 2.98 | 1.09 |
| 2017 | TB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 29 | 6 | 5.85 | 1.90 |
| Career | – | 528 | 23 | 25 | 513.2 | 419 | 222 | 260 | 589 | 70 | 3.89 | 1.32 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | 14 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | .172 | 8.0 | 8 | 3.38 |
| 2023 | HOU | 8 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | .267 | 4.0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | HOU | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.0 | 6 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | HOU | 26 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .139 | 11.0 | 11 | 2.45 |
| 2020 | MIA | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.0 | 3 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 1,063 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.42 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 607 | 57.1% | 98.6 | 2,349 | 54.2% |
| Slider | 231 | 21.7% | 88.8 | 2,465 | 43.3% |
| Splitter | 127 | 11.9% | 89.3 | 963 | 34.6% |
| Sweeper | 98 | 9.2% | 84.4 | 2,576 | 43.9% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 28 | @ HOU | W 3–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 2 | @ MIA | W 6–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 7 | vs MIA | W 2–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 9 | vs MIA | L 0–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 11 | @ ATH | W 7–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 14 | @ MIN | W 5–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 16 | @ MIN | L 3–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 18 | vs STL | W 5–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 20 | vs STL | W 7–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 22 | vs PHI | W 5–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| APR 25 | @ WSH | L 4–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 27 | @ WSH | L 7–8 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 30 | vs AZ | L 3–4 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 2 | @ STL | W 9–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 4 | @ STL | L 4–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 7 | @ AZ | W 7–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 9 | vs CHC | W 7–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 11 | vs CHC | W 6–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 13 | vs PIT | W 2–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 18 | @ NYY | L 2–8 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | vs LAD | L 5–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 25 | vs LAD | W 3–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 28 | vs CWS | L 4–9 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 2 | @ LAD | W 4–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 4 | @ LAD | W 6–1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 6 | @ COL | W 4–2 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 12 | vs WSH | W 4–3 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 14 | vs TB | L 4–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 15 | vs TB | L 0–9 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 21 | @ PHI | W 11–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 23 | vs ATL | L 2–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| JUN 25 | vs ATL | W 7–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 26 | vs ATL | W 4–0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 2 | vs MIL | W 7–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 3 | vs MIL | W 3–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| JUL 5 | vs NYY | W 12–6 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| JUL 10 | @ BAL | L 1–3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| JUL 19 | vs CIN | L 2–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 20 | vs CIN | W 3–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 22 | vs LAA | W 3–2 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 26 | @ SF | W 2–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 28 | @ SD | L 6–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 30 | @ SD | L 0–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | vs SF | L 3–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 3 | vs SF | L 4–12 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| AUG 8 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 9 | @ MIL | L 4–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 15 | vs SEA | L 9–11 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 19 | @ WSH | W 8–1 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 21 | @ WSH | L 3–9 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| AUG 25 | vs PHI | W 13–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 28 | vs MIA | L 4–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AUG 29 | vs MIA | W 19–9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 1 | @ DET | W 10–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 2 | @ DET | W 12–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 5 | @ CIN | W 5–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 6 | @ CIN | L 3–6 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 10 | @ PHI | L 3–11 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| SEP 12 | vs TEX | L 3–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 14 | vs TEX | W 5–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 17 | vs SD | L 4–7 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 19 | vs WSH | W 12–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 23 | @ CHC | W 9–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 25 | @ CHC | W 8–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | @ MIA | L 0–4 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.