
LUKE JACKSON
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 104 | 408 | 66 | 104 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 52 | 118 | 8 | .255 | .339 | .402 | .741 |
| 2023 | SF | 66 | 252 | 28 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 30 | 86 | 14 | .206 | .291 | .341 | .632 |
| 2021 | ATL | 142 | 454 | 30 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 58 | 140 | 14 | .198 | .289 | .317 | .606 |
| 2020 | ATL | 38 | 226 | 46 | 78 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 40 | 2 | .345 | .413 | .442 | .855 |
| 2019 | ATL | 142 | 572 | 68 | 152 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 52 | 212 | 12 | .266 | .327 | .402 | .729 |
| 2018 | ATL | 70 | 316 | 44 | 82 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 42 | 92 | 10 | .259 | .346 | .392 | .739 |
| 2017 | ATL | 86 | 396 | 52 | 110 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 66 | 10 | .278 | .341 | .409 | .750 |
| 2016 | TEX | 16 | 106 | 28 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 2 | .415 | .492 | .717 | 1.209 |
| 2015 | TEX | 14 | 50 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | .200 | .259 | .360 | .619 |
| Career | – | 678 | 2,780 | 368 | 722 | 130 | 6 | 80 | 215 | 318 | 772 | 72 | .260 | .336 | .397 | .733 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 52 | 2 | 5 | 51.0 | 41 | 23 | 28 | 38 | 4 | 4.06 | 1.35 |
| 2024 | ATL | 52 | 4 | 3 | 53.0 | 52 | 30 | 26 | 59 | 7 | 5.09 | 1.47 |
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 2 | 2 | 33.1 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 3 | 2.97 | 1.23 |
| 2021 | ATL | 71 | 2 | 2 | 63.2 | 45 | 14 | 29 | 70 | 6 | 1.98 | 1.16 |
| 2020 | ATL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 39 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 6.84 | 1.97 |
| 2019 | ATL | 71 | 9 | 2 | 72.2 | 76 | 31 | 26 | 106 | 10 | 3.84 | 1.40 |
| 2018 | ATL | 35 | 1 | 2 | 40.2 | 41 | 20 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 4.43 | 1.52 |
| 2017 | ATL | 43 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 55 | 26 | 19 | 33 | 4 | 4.62 | 1.46 |
| 2016 | TEX | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 10.80 | 2.57 |
| 2015 | TEX | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4.26 | 1.11 |
| Career | – | 391 | 24 | 16 | 409.1 | 402 | 192 | 187 | 424 | 44 | 4.22 | 1.44 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .143 | 2.0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| 2021 | ATL | 22 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 6 | .314 | 8.2 | 9 | 5.19 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | .400 | 2.2 | 6 | 10.13 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 785 batter zones recorded here, 1.51 to 3.39 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 402 | 51.1% | 94.6 | 2,117 | 43.8% |
| Slider | 236 | 30.0% | 85.9 | 2,125 | 43.2% |
| Curveball | 132 | 16.8% | 81.5 | 2,294 | 39.4% |
| Changeup | 9 | 1.1% | 85.6 | 2,117 | 44.4% |
| Sinker | 4 | 0.5% | 95.6 | 2,024 | 50.0% |
| Cutter | 2 | 0.3% | 89.9 | 2,192 | 50.0% |
| Unknown | 2 | 0.3% | — | — | 50.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 17 | vs SD | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 17 | vs SD | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 18 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 18 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 19 | vs WSH | L 4–14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 19 | vs WSH | L 4–14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 21 | vs WSH | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 21 | vs WSH | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | vs PIT | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 23 | vs PIT | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 24 | vs PIT | L 5–12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 24 | vs PIT | L 5–12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 28 | @ SF | L 3–6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 28 | @ SF | L 3–6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 31 | @ LAA | L 3–9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 31 | @ LAA | L 3–9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 4 | @ CIN | W 13–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 4 | @ CIN | W 13–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 5 | vs PHI | L 4–11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 5 | vs PHI | L 4–11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 7 | vs PHI | W 14–1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 7 | vs PHI | W 14–1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 10 | vs NYM | L 1–6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 10 | vs NYM | L 1–6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 13 | @ WSH | L 5–10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 13 | @ WSH | L 5–10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 16 | vs MIA | L 0–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 16 | vs MIA | L 0–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 19 | vs SF | W 9–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 19 | vs SF | W 9–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 21 | vs SF | W 5–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 21 | vs SF | W 5–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 25 | vs MIL | L 0–7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| JUN 25 | vs MIL | L 0–7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 29 | @ SD | L 4–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 29 | @ SD | L 4–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 2 | @ – | W 4–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 2 | @ – | W 4–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 4 | vs HOU | L 4–16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| JUL 4 | vs HOU | L 4–16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 9 | @ WSH | L 5–10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 9 | @ WSH | L 5–10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 15 | vs AZ | W 8–5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 15 | vs AZ | W 8–5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs AZ | W 7–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 16 | vs AZ | W 7–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 18 | vs CHC | L 1–5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 18 | vs CHC | L 1–5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 23 | @ LAD | L 2–6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 23 | @ LAD | L 2–6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 25 | @ AZ | L 2–10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 25 | @ AZ | L 2–10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | @ AZ | L 3–10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 26 | @ AZ | L 3–10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 31 | @ PHI | L 6–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 31 | @ PHI | L 6–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAD | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | vs LAD | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 3 | vs LAD | L 4–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 3 | vs LAD | L 4–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | vs MIA | W 7–2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 5 | vs MIA | W 7–2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 8 | vs PHI | L 2–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 8 | vs PHI | L 2–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 12 | @ STL | L 5–8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| AUG 12 | @ STL | L 5–8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 17 | @ COL | L 2–17 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 17 | @ COL | L 2–17 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | vs CIN | L 3–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 18 | vs CIN | L 3–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| SEP 2 | @ CHC | L 12–14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 2 | @ CHC | L 12–14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | vs TEX | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 4 | vs TEX | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 8 | vs MIA | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 8 | vs MIA | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 12 | @ WSH | W 8–0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 12 | @ WSH | W 8–0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 20 | vs WSH | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 20 | vs WSH | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | vs PHI | W 7–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 22 | vs PHI | W 7–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| SEP 28 | @ MIA | L 1–7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 28 | @ MIA | L 1–7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 30 | @ MIA | L 2–10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 30 | @ MIA | L 2–10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.