
TAYLOR ROGERS
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 128 | 448 | 44 | 106 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 44 | 128 | 8 | .237 | .305 | .397 | .702 |
| 2023 | SF | 120 | 370 | 54 | 78 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 50 | 128 | 12 | .211 | .305 | .357 | .662 |
| 2022 | MIL | 132 | 478 | 76 | 114 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 42 | 38 | 168 | 10 | .238 | .295 | .406 | .700 |
| 2021 | MIN | 80 | 308 | 36 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 16 | 118 | 2 | .247 | .284 | .370 | .654 |
| 2020 | MIN | 42 | 172 | 28 | 52 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 2 | .302 | .333 | .465 | .798 |
| 2019 | MIN | 120 | 516 | 40 | 116 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 22 | 180 | 0 | .225 | .257 | .353 | .609 |
| 2018 | MIN | 144 | 476 | 40 | 98 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 32 | 150 | 4 | .206 | .256 | .294 | .550 |
| 2017 | MIN | 138 | 422 | 40 | 104 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 98 | 8 | .246 | .315 | .370 | .684 |
| 2016 | MIN | 114 | 484 | 58 | 126 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 32 | 128 | 6 | .260 | .306 | .401 | .707 |
| Career | – | 1,018 | 3,674 | 416 | 870 | 176 | 12 | 100 | 218 | 284 | 1,146 | 52 | .237 | .292 | .373 | .664 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 57 | 6 | 3 | 51.0 | 55 | 26 | 26 | 44 | 4 | 4.59 | 1.59 |
| 2025 | CHC | 57 | 3 | 2 | 50.2 | 47 | 19 | 23 | 53 | 7 | 3.38 | 1.38 |
| 2024 | SF | 64 | 1 | 4 | 60.0 | 53 | 16 | 22 | 64 | 7 | 2.40 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | SF | 60 | 6 | 4 | 51.2 | 39 | 22 | 25 | 64 | 6 | 3.83 | 1.24 |
| 2022 | MIL | 66 | 4 | 8 | 64.1 | 57 | 34 | 19 | 84 | 7 | 4.76 | 1.18 |
| 2021 | MIN | 40 | 2 | 4 | 40.1 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 59 | 4 | 3.35 | 1.14 |
| 2020 | MIN | 21 | 2 | 4 | 20.0 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 4.05 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | MIN | 60 | 2 | 4 | 69.0 | 58 | 20 | 11 | 90 | 8 | 2.61 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | MIN | 72 | 1 | 2 | 68.1 | 49 | 20 | 16 | 75 | 3 | 2.63 | 0.95 |
| 2017 | MIN | 69 | 7 | 3 | 55.2 | 52 | 19 | 21 | 49 | 6 | 3.07 | 1.31 |
| 2016 | MIN | 57 | 3 | 1 | 61.1 | 63 | 27 | 16 | 64 | 7 | 3.96 | 1.29 |
| Career | – | 623 | 37 | 39 | 592.1 | 537 | 227 | 191 | 670 | 61 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIN | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .400 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| 2019 | MIN | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .286 | 2.0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| 2017 | MIN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 848 batter zones recorded here, 1.62 to 3.20 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 422 | 49.8% | 78.0 | 2,821 | 50.2% |
| Sinker | 312 | 36.8% | 92.0 | 2,163 | 41.3% |
| Cutter | 114 | 13.4% | 88.0 | 2,359 | 41.2% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 26 | @ BAL | L 1–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAR 30 | @ KC | L 1–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 2 | @ KC | W 5–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 4 | vs TB | L 1–7 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 5 | vs TB | L 1–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| APR 7 | vs DET | W 4–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 10 | @ TOR | L 4–10 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 14 | vs BOS | W 6–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 19 | vs CIN | L 4–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 22 | @ NYM | L 2–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 25 | @ TB | L 1–6 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 27 | vs SEA | W 11–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| APR 29 | vs SEA | L 3–5 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 1 | vs TOR | L 3–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 3 | vs TOR | W 4–3 | — | — | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| MAY 7 | @ WSH | L 5–7 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 9 | @ CLE | W 2–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 15 | vs MIL | L 2–3 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 17 | vs MIL | W 5–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 18 | vs HOU | W 6–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 23 | @ BOS | W 4–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 24 | @ BOS | W 6–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 26 | @ CWS | W 5–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 28 | @ CWS | L 2–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAY 29 | @ PIT | L 5–6 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 3 | vs CWS | L 0–8 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 4 | vs KC | L 6–8 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| JUN 6 | vs KC | L 2–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 9 | @ DET | L 4–10 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| JUN 10 | @ DET | W 6–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUN 12 | vs STL | W 9–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| JUN 15 | @ TEX | W 4–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 18 | @ TEX | W 9–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUN 22 | vs LAD | L 1–2 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUN 23 | vs LAD | L 3–12 | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| JUN 27 | vs COL | L 5–8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 1 | @ HOU | W 8–3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 4 | @ NYY | W 11–4 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 7 | vs CLE | W 3–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 8 | vs CLE | W 6–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| JUL 17 | @ CHC | W 5–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 21 | @ CLE | L 2–5 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 23 | @ CLE | W 3–1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 25 | vs ATH | W 2–0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 30 | vs KC | W 4–3 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AUG 1 | @ SEA | L 3–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 4 | @ KC | L 2–8 | — | — | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 10 | vs BAL | W 9–5 | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 11 | vs BAL | L 2–5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| AUG 13 | vs PHI | L 1–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 16 | vs PHI | L 5–7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 17 | vs ATL | W 4–2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AUG 21 | @ SD | L 2–6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| AUG 23 | @ SD | L 1–8 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| AUG 28 | vs CWS | L 4–7 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SEP 2 | vs DET | L 6–11 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 4 | @ CWS | L 1–4 | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.