
ANDREW KITTREDGE
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 148 | 526 | 52 | 120 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 40 | 134 | 22 | .228 | .283 | .395 | .678 |
| 2023 | TB | 28 | 94 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 2 | .255 | .286 | .383 | .669 |
| 2022 | TB | 34 | 146 | 14 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 0 | .205 | .227 | .411 | .638 |
| 2021 | TB | 114 | 524 | 42 | 110 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 30 | 154 | 8 | .210 | .253 | .332 | .585 |
| 2020 | TB | 16 | 58 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .276 | .323 | .345 | .667 |
| 2019 | TB | 74 | 388 | 50 | 102 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 24 | 116 | 2 | .263 | .306 | .407 | .713 |
| 2018 | TB | 66 | 320 | 68 | 108 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 34 | 60 | 0 | .338 | .401 | .556 | .957 |
| 2017 | TB | 30 | 118 | 8 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 0 | .220 | .292 | .373 | .665 |
| Career | – | 510 | 2,174 | 246 | 536 | 102 | 6 | 76 | 145 | 152 | 546 | 36 | .247 | .296 | .404 | .700 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 50 | 3 | 3 | 44.0 | 50 | 16 | 11 | 37 | 5 | 3.27 | 1.39 |
| 2025 | CHC | 54 | 4 | 3 | 53.0 | 41 | 20 | 11 | 64 | 7 | 3.40 | 0.98 |
| 2024 | STL | 74 | 5 | 5 | 70.2 | 60 | 22 | 20 | 67 | 10 | 2.80 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | TB | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3.09 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | TB | 17 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 3.15 | 0.85 |
| 2021 | TB | 57 | 9 | 3 | 71.2 | 55 | 15 | 15 | 77 | 7 | 1.88 | 0.98 |
| 2020 | TB | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 2019 | TB | 37 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 51 | 23 | 12 | 58 | 7 | 4.17 | 1.27 |
| 2018 | TB | 33 | 3 | 2 | 38.1 | 54 | 33 | 17 | 30 | 7 | 7.75 | 1.85 |
| 2017 | TB | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1.76 | 1.24 |
| Career | – | 359 | 30 | 18 | 382.1 | 359 | 145 | 98 | 374 | 50 | 3.41 | 1.20 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | TB | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 | 3.1 | 2 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 637 batter zones recorded here, 1.56 to 3.41 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slider | 347 | 54.2% | 84.5 | 2,576 | 45.2% |
| Four-Seam Fastball | 254 | 39.7% | 93.0 | 2,166 | 42.1% |
| Changeup | 35 | 5.5% | 84.2 | 1,217 | 34.3% |
| Unknown | 4 | 0.6% | 85.9 | — | 50.0% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR 31 | vs BOS | L 2–3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAR 31 | vs BOS | L 2–3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| APR 5 | @ BOS | L 2–3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 5 | @ BOS | L 2–3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| APR 8 | @ BOS | L 7–8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| APR 8 | @ BOS | L 7–8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 10 | @ CWS | W 6–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 10 | @ CWS | W 6–5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs PHI | L 4–10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs PHI | L 4–10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| APR 25 | @ BAL | W 8–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| APR 25 | @ BAL | W 8–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 29 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 29 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| MAY 1 | @ DET | L 1–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 1 | @ DET | L 1–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 2 | @ DET | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 2 | @ DET | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 4 | vs TOR | W 6–2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| MAY 4 | vs TOR | W 6–2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 9 | vs ATL | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 9 | vs ATL | L 2–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| MAY 12 | @ BAL | W 10–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 12 | @ BAL | W 10–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| MAY 13 | @ BAL | L 1–17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 13 | @ BAL | L 1–17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| JUL 8 | @ NYM | W 9–0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| JUL 8 | @ NYM | W 9–0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 13 | @ MIN | L 8–11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 13 | @ MIN | L 8–11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 15 | @ MIN | L 7–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 15 | @ MIN | L 7–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| JUL 27 | @ BAL | L 5–15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUL 27 | @ BAL | L 5–15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 29 | @ BAL | L 5–11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| JUL 29 | @ BAL | L 5–11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | vs BOS | W 9–1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | vs BOS | W 9–1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 28 | @ ATL | L 5–9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| AUG 28 | @ ATL | L 5–9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 29 | @ ATL | W 8–5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 29 | @ ATL | W 8–5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 5 | @ TOR | L 3–10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| SEP 5 | @ TOR | L 3–10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 7 | vs BAL | W 14–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 7 | vs BAL | W 14–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 8 | vs BAL | W 10–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 8 | vs BAL | W 10–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 10 | vs CLE | W 6–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 10 | vs CLE | W 6–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 11 | vs CLE | L 0–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 11 | vs CLE | L 0–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 14 | vs – | L 1–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SEP 14 | vs – | L 1–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 15 | vs – | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 15 | vs – | W 7–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 16 | vs – | W 5–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 16 | vs – | W 5–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SEP 19 | @ TEX | W 9–3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 19 | @ TEX | W 9–3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 23 | @ TOR | W 5–2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 23 | @ TOR | W 5–2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SEP 25 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| SEP 25 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 27 | vs NYY | L 1–12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| SEP 27 | vs NYY | L 1–12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.