
TYLER ANDERSON
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | 62 | 1,362 | 166 | 316 | 64 | 6 | 48 | 77 | 146 | 284 | 30 | .232 | .306 | .394 | .700 |
| 2023 | LAA | 54 | 1,098 | 180 | 292 | 80 | 4 | 40 | 77 | 128 | 238 | 14 | .266 | .343 | .455 | .798 |
| 2022 | LAD | 60 | 1,314 | 114 | 290 | 62 | 12 | 28 | 50 | 68 | 276 | 8 | .221 | .259 | .350 | .609 |
| 2021 | SEA | 62 | 1,296 | 174 | 340 | 60 | 12 | 54 | 80 | 76 | 268 | 16 | .262 | .303 | .452 | .755 |
| 2020 | SF | 26 | 454 | 64 | 116 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 4 | .256 | .329 | .410 | .739 |
| 2019 | COL | 10 | 182 | 54 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 22 | 46 | 4 | .363 | .431 | .736 | 1.168 |
| 2018 | COL | 64 | 1,330 | 188 | 330 | 70 | 8 | 60 | 82 | 118 | 328 | 18 | .248 | .309 | .448 | .758 |
| 2017 | COL | 34 | 654 | 96 | 176 | 44 | 4 | 32 | 48 | 52 | 162 | 12 | .269 | .323 | .495 | .818 |
| 2016 | COL | 38 | 874 | 100 | 238 | 44 | 8 | 24 | 44 | 56 | 198 | 14 | .272 | .316 | .423 | .739 |
| Career | – | 410 | 8,564 | 1,136 | 2,164 | 472 | 60 | 312 | 516 | 716 | 1,882 | 120 | .253 | .310 | .431 | .741 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | 26 | 2 | 8 | 136.1 | 135 | 69 | 57 | 104 | 28 | 4.56 | 1.41 |
| 2024 | LAA | 31 | 10 | 15 | 179.1 | 158 | 76 | 73 | 142 | 24 | 3.81 | 1.29 |
| 2023 | LAA | 27 | 6 | 6 | 141.0 | 146 | 85 | 64 | 119 | 20 | 5.43 | 1.49 |
| 2022 | LAD | 30 | 15 | 5 | 178.2 | 145 | 51 | 34 | 138 | 14 | 2.57 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | SEA | 31 | 7 | 11 | 167.0 | 170 | 84 | 38 | 134 | 27 | 4.53 | 1.25 |
| 2020 | SF | 13 | 4 | 3 | 59.2 | 58 | 29 | 25 | 41 | 5 | 4.37 | 1.39 |
| 2019 | COL | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 33 | 27 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 11.76 | 2.13 |
| 2018 | COL | 32 | 7 | 9 | 176.0 | 165 | 89 | 59 | 164 | 30 | 4.55 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | COL | 17 | 6 | 6 | 86.0 | 88 | 46 | 26 | 81 | 16 | 4.81 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | COL | 19 | 5 | 6 | 114.1 | 119 | 45 | 28 | 99 | 12 | 3.54 | 1.29 |
| Career | – | 231 | 62 | 72 | 1259.0 | 1,217 | 601 | 415 | 1,045 | 184 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 | 5.0 | 6 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | COL | 2 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .190 | 6.0 | 5 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | COL | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .400 | 1.0 | 1 | 18.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
Catcher’s view · the zone drawn is the average of the 2,576 batter zones recorded here, 1.60 to 3.38 feet
| Pitch | N | Share | MPH | RPM | Strike% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-Seam Fastball | 1,023 | 39.7% | 90.7 | 2,230 | 53.6% |
| Changeup | 815 | 31.6% | 79.0 | 1,848 | 44.7% |
| Cutter | 567 | 22.0% | 85.7 | 2,421 | 46.9% |
| Sinker | 139 | 5.4% | 88.8 | 2,230 | 41.7% |
| Curveball | 32 | 1.2% | 73.2 | 2,141 | 43.8% |
05/Game log
Regular season
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | IP | H | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APR 9 | @ COL | L 2–3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 9 | @ COL | L 2–3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs CIN | W 3–1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 15 | vs CIN | W 3–1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| APR 23 | @ SD | L 2–3 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 23 | @ SD | L 2–3 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| APR 29 | vs DET | W 5–1 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| APR 29 | vs DET | W 5–1 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| MAY 7 | @ CHC | W 6–2 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| MAY 7 | @ CHC | W 6–2 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 12 | vs PHI | L 7–9 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 12 | vs PHI | L 7–9 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| MAY 17 | vs AZ | W 12–3 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| MAY 17 | vs AZ | W 12–3 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 23 | @ WSH | W 10–1 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| MAY 23 | @ WSH | W 10–1 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 29 | @ AZ | W 3–1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| MAY 29 | @ AZ | W 3–1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| JUN 3 | vs NYM | W 6–1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| JUN 3 | vs NYM | W 6–1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 9 | @ CWS | W 11–9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 9 | @ CWS | W 11–9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| JUN 15 | vs LAA | W 4–1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 15 | vs LAA | W 4–1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| JUN 22 | @ CIN | W 8–4 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| JUN 22 | @ CIN | W 8–4 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 27 | @ COL | L 0–4 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUN 27 | @ COL | L 0–4 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| JUL 2 | vs SD | W 7–2 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| JUL 2 | vs SD | W 7–2 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 8 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 8 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| JUL 14 | @ STL | W 4–0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| JUL 14 | @ STL | W 4–0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | vs SF | W 5–1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 22 | vs SF | W 5–1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| JUL 28 | @ COL | W 13–0 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| JUL 28 | @ COL | W 13–0 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| AUG 2 | @ SF | W 9–5 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| AUG 2 | @ SF | W 9–5 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 7 | vs SD | W 4–0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| AUG 7 | vs SD | W 4–0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 14 | @ KC | L 0–4 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 14 | @ KC | L 0–4 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| AUG 19 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| AUG 19 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | @ MIA | W 10–6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 26 | @ MIA | W 10–6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| AUG 31 | @ NYM | L 1–2 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| AUG 31 | @ NYM | L 1–2 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 6 | vs SF | W 6–3 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 6 | vs SF | W 6–3 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| SEP 12 | @ AZ | W 6–0 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| SEP 12 | @ AZ | W 6–0 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | vs AZ | L 2–5 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 20 | vs AZ | L 2–5 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| SEP 27 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | — | — | — | — |
| SEP 27 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| OCT 2 | vs COL | L 1–4 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| OCT 2 | vs COL | L 1–4 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | – | — | — | — | — |
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.