
WADE MILEY
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 4 | 48 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .357 | .375 | .732 |
| 2023 | MIL | 46 | 886 | 88 | 198 | 44 | 2 | 32 | 41 | 76 | 158 | 4 | .223 | .285 | .386 | .671 |
| 2022 | CHC | 18 | 284 | 40 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 56 | 4 | .218 | .288 | .331 | .619 |
| 2021 | CIN | 56 | 1,254 | 128 | 332 | 70 | 4 | 34 | 58 | 100 | 250 | 4 | .265 | .319 | .408 | .727 |
| 2020 | CIN | 12 | 112 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 2 | .268 | .369 | .411 | .780 |
| 2019 | HOU | 66 | 1,292 | 166 | 328 | 50 | 4 | 46 | 69 | 122 | 280 | 6 | .254 | .318 | .406 | .724 |
| 2018 | MIL | 32 | 600 | 56 | 142 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 54 | 100 | 4 | .237 | .300 | .327 | .626 |
| 2017 | BAL | 64 | 1,248 | 208 | 358 | 60 | 4 | 50 | 96 | 186 | 284 | 10 | .287 | .379 | .462 | .841 |
| 2016 | BAL | 60 | 1,298 | 200 | 374 | 78 | 2 | 50 | 90 | 98 | 274 | 6 | .288 | .338 | .467 | .805 |
| 2015 | BOS | 64 | 1,516 | 196 | 402 | 102 | 12 | 34 | 91 | 128 | 294 | 2 | .265 | .322 | .416 | .738 |
| 2014 | AZ | 66 | 1,540 | 206 | 414 | 72 | 6 | 46 | 93 | 150 | 366 | 8 | .269 | .334 | .413 | .747 |
| 2013 | AZ | 66 | 1,538 | 176 | 402 | 86 | 4 | 42 | 80 | 132 | 294 | 10 | .261 | .320 | .404 | .724 |
| 2012 | AZ | 64 | 1,514 | 158 | 386 | 92 | 18 | 28 | 73 | 74 | 288 | 6 | .255 | .290 | .395 | .685 |
| 2011 | AZ | 16 | 316 | 40 | 96 | 26 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 36 | 50 | 6 | .304 | .375 | .500 | .875 |
| Career | – | 634 | 13,446 | 1,692 | 3,536 | 732 | 60 | 390 | 765 | 1,210 | 2,722 | 72 | .263 | .324 | .413 | .737 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6.75 | 1.75 |
| 2024 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.43 | 1.43 |
| 2023 | MIL | 23 | 9 | 4 | 120.1 | 99 | 42 | 38 | 79 | 16 | 3.14 | 1.14 |
| 2022 | CHC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 37.0 | 31 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 3 | 3.16 | 1.22 |
| 2021 | CIN | 28 | 12 | 7 | 163.0 | 166 | 61 | 50 | 125 | 17 | 3.37 | 1.33 |
| 2020 | CIN | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 5.65 | 1.67 |
| 2019 | HOU | 33 | 14 | 6 | 167.1 | 164 | 74 | 61 | 140 | 23 | 3.98 | 1.34 |
| 2018 | MIL | 16 | 5 | 2 | 80.2 | 71 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 3 | 2.57 | 1.21 |
| 2017 | BAL | 32 | 8 | 15 | 157.1 | 179 | 98 | 93 | 142 | 25 | 5.61 | 1.73 |
| 2016 | BAL | 30 | 9 | 13 | 166.0 | 187 | 99 | 49 | 137 | 25 | 5.37 | 1.42 |
| 2015 | BOS | 32 | 11 | 11 | 193.2 | 201 | 96 | 64 | 147 | 17 | 4.46 | 1.37 |
| 2014 | AZ | 33 | 8 | 12 | 201.1 | 207 | 97 | 75 | 183 | 23 | 4.34 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | AZ | 33 | 10 | 10 | 202.2 | 201 | 80 | 66 | 147 | 21 | 3.55 | 1.32 |
| 2012 | AZ | 32 | 16 | 11 | 194.2 | 193 | 72 | 37 | 144 | 14 | 3.33 | 1.18 |
| 2011 | AZ | 8 | 4 | 2 | 40.0 | 48 | 20 | 18 | 25 | 6 | 4.50 | 1.65 |
| Career | – | 320 | 109 | 99 | 1757.1 | 1,783 | 798 | 611 | 1,368 | 198 | 4.09 | 1.36 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | 2 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .308 | 2.2 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2018 | MIL | 8 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .185 | 14.2 | 9 | 1.23 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
No pitches with a location in this window.
No pitch types recorded in this window.
05/Game log
Postseason
No postseason games for Wade Miley in 2025.
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.