
CARLOS CARRASCO
01/Hitting
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 21 | 406 | 68 | 112 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 57 | 33 | 89 | 7 | .276 | .330 | .505 | .835 |
| 2023 | NYM | 20 | 371 | 71 | 115 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 38 | 66 | 12 | .310 | .374 | .531 | .905 |
| 2022 | NYM | 29 | 593 | 71 | 161 | 38 | 1 | 17 | 59 | 41 | 152 | 8 | .272 | .319 | .425 | .744 |
| 2021 | NYM | 12 | 217 | 39 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 18 | 50 | 1 | .272 | .328 | .502 | .830 |
| 2020 | CLE | 12 | 249 | 22 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 82 | 2 | .221 | .297 | .361 | .659 |
| 2019 | CLE | 23 | 319 | 48 | 92 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 16 | 96 | 3 | .288 | .322 | .542 | .865 |
| 2018 | CLE | 32 | 726 | 78 | 173 | 31 | 6 | 21 | 75 | 43 | 231 | 15 | .238 | .281 | .384 | .665 |
| 2017 | CLE | 32 | 735 | 73 | 173 | 44 | 2 | 21 | 68 | 46 | 226 | 5 | .235 | .280 | .386 | .667 |
| 2016 | CLE | 25 | 558 | 64 | 134 | 36 | 2 | 21 | 60 | 34 | 150 | 4 | .240 | .284 | .425 | .709 |
| 2015 | CLE | 30 | 675 | 75 | 154 | 31 | 5 | 18 | 70 | 43 | 216 | 13 | .228 | .274 | .369 | .643 |
| 2014 | CLE | 40 | 492 | 40 | 103 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 29 | 140 | 9 | .209 | .253 | .287 | .540 |
| 2013 | CLE | 15 | 194 | 36 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 30 | 3 | .330 | .387 | .479 | .866 |
| 2011 | CLE | 21 | 482 | 68 | 130 | 27 | 2 | 15 | 63 | 40 | 85 | 6 | .270 | .326 | .427 | .753 |
| 2010 | CLE | 7 | 170 | 20 | 47 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 38 | 5 | .276 | .332 | .482 | .814 |
| 2009 | CLE | 5 | 100 | 23 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | .400 | .459 | .670 | 1.129 |
| Career | – | 324 | 6,287 | 796 | 1,612 | 357 | 31 | 211 | 727 | 451 | 1,662 | 96 | .256 | .306 | .424 | .730 |
02/Pitching
Regular season
| Season | Club | G | W | L | IP | H | ER | BB | SO | HR | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5.94 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | ATL | 11 | 2 | 2 | 45.2 | 61 | 36 | 17 | 34 | 10 | 7.09 | 1.71 |
| 2024 | CLE | 21 | 3 | 10 | 103.2 | 112 | 65 | 33 | 89 | 19 | 5.64 | 1.40 |
| 2023 | NYM | 20 | 3 | 8 | 90.0 | 115 | 68 | 38 | 66 | 18 | 6.80 | 1.70 |
| 2022 | NYM | 29 | 15 | 7 | 152.0 | 161 | 67 | 41 | 152 | 17 | 3.97 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | NYM | 12 | 1 | 5 | 53.2 | 59 | 36 | 18 | 50 | 12 | 6.04 | 1.43 |
| 2020 | CLE | 12 | 3 | 4 | 68.0 | 55 | 22 | 27 | 82 | 8 | 2.91 | 1.21 |
| 2019 | CLE | 23 | 6 | 7 | 80.0 | 92 | 47 | 16 | 96 | 18 | 5.29 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | CLE | 32 | 17 | 10 | 192.0 | 173 | 72 | 43 | 231 | 21 | 3.38 | 1.13 |
| 2017 | CLE | 32 | 18 | 6 | 200.0 | 173 | 73 | 46 | 226 | 21 | 3.29 | 1.09 |
| 2016 | CLE | 25 | 11 | 8 | 146.1 | 134 | 54 | 34 | 150 | 21 | 3.32 | 1.15 |
| 2015 | CLE | 30 | 14 | 12 | 183.2 | 154 | 74 | 43 | 216 | 18 | 3.63 | 1.07 |
| 2014 | CLE | 40 | 8 | 7 | 134.0 | 103 | 38 | 29 | 140 | 7 | 2.55 | 0.99 |
| 2013 | CLE | 15 | 1 | 4 | 46.2 | 64 | 35 | 18 | 30 | 4 | 6.75 | 1.76 |
| 2011 | CLE | 21 | 8 | 9 | 124.2 | 130 | 64 | 40 | 85 | 15 | 4.62 | 1.36 |
| 2010 | CLE | 7 | 2 | 2 | 44.2 | 47 | 19 | 14 | 38 | 6 | 3.83 | 1.37 |
| 2009 | CLE | 5 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8.87 | 2.28 |
| Career | – | 343 | 112 | 105 | 1704.0 | 1,694 | 803 | 471 | 1,703 | 224 | 4.24 | 1.27 |
03/Postseason
Never folded in
| Season | Club | G | AB | H | HR | RBI | AVG | IP | SO | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CLE | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .182 | 3.0 | 6 | 12.00 |
| 2018 | CLE | 2 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .300 | 5.1 | 3 | 3.38 |
| 2017 | CLE | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .167 | 5.2 | 7 | 0.00 |
04/Every pitch
Play log from 2015
No batted balls with a location in this window.
No pitches with a location in this window.
No pitch types recorded in this window.
05/Game log
Postseason
No postseason games for Carlos Carrasco in 2025.
Regular season and postseason are separate tables and are never summed into one career line; spring training is excluded entirely. Hitting and pitching come from different source rows, so a two-way player has both tables and neither borrows from the other. Innings pitched is summed as outs and converted once: the stored value counts thirds, so “6.1” means six innings and one out, and adding those as decimals understates a career. ERA and WHIP are computed from those totals rather than averaged across seasons. On-base percentage is (H + BB) over (AB + BB), which runs slightly under the official figure because the source rows carry no hit-by-pitch or sacrifice fly. The charts cover 2015 onward only, and the spray chart plots batted balls with a recorded landing spot: a strikeout or a walk has no location and is not a missing dot. Its field is a representative park, not the one the ball was hit in, because a spray chart pooled across a season is hit in thirty different outfields.